CABLE ASSEMBLIES AND PIGTAILS
APPLICATIONS
  • Local Area Networks
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV Distribution Networks
  • Point to Point Systems
  • Wide Area Networks
FEATURES
  • Standard or Custom Configurations
  • Multimode and Single mode Options
  • Low back reflections
Ordering Information
Specifications                
Parameters* SC,ST,FC,LC,MU MTRJ E2000
End Face Finish SPC PC UPC APC PC FLAT PC APC
Mode SM SM SM SM SM SM SM SM
Insertion Loss** - IL (dB) ≤ 0.4 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.5 ≤ 0.5 ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.1
Return Loss - RL (dB) ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 55 ≥ 60 ≥ 35 ≥ 35 ≥ 55 ≥ 85
Repeatability (500 Mating) - IL ≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature (o C) -40 to 70 oC
Temperature Cycling (-40 to 70 oC) - IL (dB) ≤ 0.1dB
Temperature Cycling (-40 to 70 oC) - RL (dB) ≤  5dB
Vibration Loss Change - IL (dB) ≤ 0.1dB
Vibration Loss Change - RL (dB) ≤ 5dB
Cable Retention Loss Change - IL (dB) ≤ 0.1dB
Cable Retention Loss Change - RL (dB) ≤ 5dB
** FCI have IL< 0.2dB Patch Cords with Geometrical Parameters
Unisol Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Combinations
END-1 CABLE  END-2**
CON TYPE FINISH PVC / LSZH CON TYPE FINISH
FC   SPC 9/125 OS1 - 900u FC  SPC
SC PC 9/125 OS1 - 2mm Simplex SC PC
ST APC 9/125 OS1 - 2mm Duplex ST APC
LC FLAT 9/125 OS1 - 3mm Duplex LC FLAT
LC DUPLEX 9/125 OS1 - 3mm Simplex - Armored LC DUPLEX
MU   9/125 OS1 - 3mm Duplex - Armored MU  
E2000   62.5/125 OM1 - 900u E2000  
MTRJ   62.5/125 OM1 - 2mm Simplex MTRJ  
    62.5/125 OM1 - 3mm Simplex    
    62.5/125 OM1 - 2mm Duplex    
    62.5/125 OM1 - 3mm Duplex    
    62.5/125 OM1 - 3mm Simplex - Armored    
    62.5/125 OM1 - 3mm Duplex - Armored    
    50/125 OM2 - 900u    
    50/125 OM2 - 2mm Simplex    
    50/125 OM2 - 3mm Simplex    
    50/125 OM2 - 2mm Duplex    
    50/125 OM2 - 3mm Duplex    
    50/125 OM2 - 3mm Simplex - Armored    
    50/125 OM2 - 3mm Duplex - Armored    
    50/125 OM3 - 900u    
    50/125 OM3 - 2mm Simplex    
    50/125 OM3 - 3mm Simplex    
    50/125 OM3 - 2mm Duplex    
    50/125 OM3 - 3mm Duplex    
    50/125 OM3 - 3mm Simplex - Armored    
    50/125 OM3 - 3mm Duplex - Armored    
FCI Can Produce Assemblies based on Customer Requirement
For Enquiry Please contact : 080-64541113 or info@Unitronindia.com